Press Esc to close · Enter for all results
Brentwood, MO 63144
$280,000
$276 / sq ft
2
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
1,013
Sq Ft Above Grade
0.200
Acres
Charming all brick Brentwood bungalow is centrally located and full of charm and modern updates! This adorable 2 bedroom, 1 bath home features an open floor plan filled with natural light from large windows in the living room and beautiful hardwood floors throughout. The updated kitchen is sure to impress with 42” cabinets, quartz countertops, gold accents, built-in pantry, and stainless-steel appliances. A separate dining area with fireplace serves as the focal point, creating the perfect space for everyday living. Two spacious bedrooms and fresh hall bathroom complete the main level. The finished lower level offers exceptional additional living space with a large family/recreation room, spacious laundry area, and additional sleeping room, hobby room, or office. Just off the kitchen, the inviting covered back porch is the ideal place to enjoy your morning coffee or unwind at the end of the day while overlooking the huge fenced, level backyard. The outdoor space is perfect for entertaining, family gatherings, or pets, and includes a large patio and storage shed. Private driveway provides convenient off-street parking. This move-in ready home offers the perfect blend of classic charm, thoughtful updates, and functional living space in a desirable Brentwood location!
Listed: (20589 days on market)
Viewed 1 time on this site.