Press Esc to close · Enter for all results
Brentwood, MO 63144
$429,000
$309 / sq ft
3
Bedrooms
2.5
Bathrooms
1,390
Sq Ft Above Grade
0.278
Acres
Don’t miss your chance to own this charming full brick 3 bed, 2.5 bath home tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac in the heart of Brentwood! This home offers a warm and inviting blend of original character with desirable modern updates, from the original arched doorways and hardwood floors, to the updated appliances and multiple entertaining areas. The full-brick addition creates a spacious primary suite complete with a full bath and walk-in closet, while the finished lower level offers the perfect hangout space with a TV/lounge area, bar with wine fridge, and plenty of extra space for games, toys, or a home office. Plenty of options for hosting parties, including in the large dining room, out on the side deck and courtyard, or underneath the pergola on the large aggregate back patio overlooking the sprawling backyard and rear garden. Plenty of off-street parking in the attached garage and double wide driveway, and ample storage space in the unfinished basement area and backyard shed. And the neighborhood lifestyle is hard to beat — follow the path just beyond the backyard to nearby parks, playgrounds, and the nationally ranked Brentwood schools, including Mark Twain Elementary less than 1/4 mile away. All this and more surrounded by great neighbors on a cul-de-sac in centrally located Brentwood.
Listed: May 21, 2026 (1 days on market)
Viewed 2 times on this site.